Department of International Realtions
The Department of International Relations is responsible for all international activities of the University, including:
• Establishing cooperation with foreign universities, scientific research institutions, international organizations and ensure the sustainability of existing cooperation. Planning and implementation of joint projects and events with the same institutions;
• Joining strategically important international associations, managing membership, receive event information and disseminate it among stakeholders; Participation in events planned by them;
• Managing international projects, including Erasmus +, communicating with existing partners Erasmus + and / or others. Promoting and administering programs to support academic and administrative staff (internships, joint international studies, credit mobility, etc.) within the framework of the joint project;
• Participation in the internationalization of study programs;
• Identifying potential international program partners, managing the Visiting Professors program with partner universities, planning and implementing their visit with relevant faculties;
• Administering Student Exchange Programs - Communicating with existing partners about exchange programs, managing international student mobility promotions, and finding new partners for the same purpose. (Organizing the determination of language competence).