Department of International Realtions
The International Relations Office is responsible for all international activities of the University, including: Establishing cooperation with foreign universities, scientific research institutions, international organizations and maintaining relationships with the existing partners. Planning and implementing  joint projects and events;
The office also manages the international association memberships while identifying strategically important ones, coordinating the membership process and disseminating  information gained through the associations among stakeholders; Managing international projects, including Erasmus+ among others; Promoting and administering programs to support academic and administrative staff (internships, workshops; credit mobility programs, etc.) within the framework of the bilateral agreements with partner universities;
Identifying potential international program partners, managing the Visiting Professors program, planning and implementing their visit in collaboration with the relevant faculties;
Administering Student Exchange Programs - maintaining communication with existing partners, and forming new partnerships with the scope of expanding the network.