It is a great honour for me to address you on behalf of the Faculty of Medicine of Georgian National University (SEU), which is one of the fastest-growing and developing faculties not only at the university, but also in Georgia.
The SEU Faculty of Medicine offers a certified medical education program of international standards, integrated into a six-year curriculum, providing English-medium basic and clinical disciplines, enabling greater employment opportunities in both the local and international labour market.
The ultra-modern infrastructure, state-of-the-art laboratories, and high-tech medical teaching equipment of the Faculty of Medicine allow an excellent learning environment for students to master the specifics of the field and develop the necessary skills.
Our faculty strives to attract entrants, who, before choosing their profession, are fully aware of their academic period to be challenging, but at the same time an exciting process, and are willing to do anything to achieve the goal that is the prerequisite for their successful professional career and to improve human health.
In achieving this goal, your professors will be by your side, being well-known and recognized Georgian and foreign specialists in the field, bringing many years of medical and pedagogical experience to the job.
The talent and diligence of each of you will give you the opportunity to contribute not only to the development of Georgia, but also to increase the awareness of our country on the world stage and your personal career advancement.
We will always keep an eye on your successes, and we are confident we will be proud of your achievements.
Our motto is: #BISSENOS TEMPUS!