competitions announced by LEPL National Agency of Public Registry
We are pleased to inform about the competitions announced by LEPL National Agency of Public Registry. In order to get detailed information on the vacancies at the Public registry, the representatives from the Human Resources Management Office will hold an online meeting with the students and graduates of Georgian National University SEU.
The meeting will be held on November 24, 2021, 4:00 p.m.
The meeting will provide job seekers with the opportunity to get information about the activities of the Public Registry, its work environment, existing vacancies and requirements through direct communication.
The aim of the National Agency of Public Registry is to increase its organizational capacity through the staff being hardworking, motivated and dedicated to work. Special emphasis will be placed on ensuring gender equality and fair opportunities.
An open competition has been announced for the following positions:
• Registrar at Business Registration Service of Entrepreneurship and Legal Entities. Registration Department (20 vacancies)
• Registrar at the System Registration Service of the Property. Registration Department (100 vacancies)
• Systems Registration Service of the Property Registration Department (350 vacancies)
Registered individuals will be sent a link to the online meeting 2 hours prior to the event on the telephone numbers provided. The meeting will be held through the licensed Zoom premium version.
For more information, please contact the Career Development and Alumni Relations Office.
• Tel: 2 90 00 00 (27)Email: