The Offer of Lazarski University to the Affiliated Academic Staff of SEU
We are pleased to announce that Lazarski University offers the opportunity to the affiliated academic staff of Georgian National University SEU to publish an article in the international peer-reviewed scientific journal “Economic and Political Thought”.
The journal “Economic and Political Thought” is registered in the following scientific databases: ERIH PLUS, BazEKon, BazHum, Index Copernicus.
Publishing an article in the above-mentioned journal will help increase the international awareness of the affiliated academic staff of SEU. Articles will be accepted until the end of June.
While submitting an article, please include the email addresses of Ms. Ana Phirtskhalashvil, Vice-Rector for Scientific Research and Ms. Natia Gugunashvili, Project Manager for Scientific Research into the correspondence.
Detailed information on the standards and conditions for publishing an article in the journal can be found at: