International Online Conference titled ‘Current Issues in Business Law’
Georgian National University SEU will host an international online conference on ‘Current Issues in Business Law’ on December 4. The aim of the conference is to share the results of the research conducted by academics, private and public sector representatives, and other stakeholders on current issues of business law. The conference will create an interdisciplinary platform to help stakeholders share experiences and plan future collaborative pieces of research.
The event is held within the framework of the ‘Business Law Research’ project supported by Georgian National University SEU. The conference is open to academic staff of Georgian and foreign universities, master’s and doctoral students, specialists in the field of private and public sectors.
Both completed and current research papers that have not previously been published in any scientific forum/journal will be accepted for presentation at the conference. Guide for authors
The papers submitted for the conference will be published in the electronic collection of conference papers and will be publicly available. Application form
The conference will address topics related to current issues of business law in the following areas: