Georgian National University SEU is announcing an open competition for academic positions (Professor, Associate Professor, Assistant Professor) for the English-language Higher Education Program in Medicine at the Medicine faculty for the following academic positions:
14 May, 2020
On May 16, 2020, Georgian National University SEU will hold the first online scientific international conference - "Modern Challenges in Economics and Business against the background of COVID 19 Crisis and Challenge" in partnership with the University of Lazarski, Poland.
06 May, 2020
Faculty of Medicine of the Georgian National University SEU has become a member of The Association of Medical Schools in Europe AMSE By joining AMSE, SEU has joined the unified space of the European School of Medicine, which is another step forward in its international recognition process.
01 May, 2020
The purpose of the discussion is to share the experience and the doctors of the leading clinics of the USA, Germany, UK, and Georgia will take part in it.
According to the results of the open competition held at the Faculty of Medicine on April 27, 2020, at the Georgian National University SEU, by the decision of competition committee, the following persons were selected for the academic positions:
29 April, 2020
SEU announces receiving of the conference, research papers for participation in the Student Scientific, Online Conference.