Tuesdays and Thursdays from 19:00 to 21:30
Georgian National University SEU Training Center offers an online certification course in Financial Data Analysis in Excel!
During the training course, students will learn how to create and update databases, compile interactive spreadsheets from different databases, compose statistical-analytical spreadsheets, compile and analyze effective interest rate amortization tables of financial functions.
The course is designed for financial managers, analysts, sales, banking professionals, and anyone who wish to study and/or improve their Excel knowledge in financial data processing and analysis.
To take the course, students must be aware of the basic capabilities of Excel.
During the course, each topic will be processed based on practical examples. The participants will have the opportunity to engage themselves in performing the operations.
Upon completion of the course, the participants will be able to avoid mistakes made during financial analysis and perform various financial transactions in the shortest possible time, including:
• Working with complex formulas;
• Calculating financial statements through large databases;
• Compiling statistical-analytical tables;
• Converting spreadsheets into simple reports;
• Analyzing geographical area;
• Setting up interactive spreadsheets from different databases;
• Analyzing financial data.
Students will be provided with learning materials.
The cost of the course is 300 GEL.
The duration of the course is 25 hours.
Lectures will be held twice a week on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 19:00 to 21:30.
Upon completion of the course, a certificate of Georgian National University SEU will be issued!
The course starts on March 23!
To register go to the following link:
20% discount for SEU students and graduates!
10% discount in case of registration of two or more persons from the same organization!
• 9 Tsinandali Tt.,Tbilisi, Georgia
• Email: