The Third International Scientific Online Congress on ‘The 21st Century European Union - New Silk Road Project’ will be held in cooperation with SEU, The National Distance Education University of Spain and the University of Madrid ‘CEDEU’ to encourage a dialogue among the Western and Eastern scholars and academic representatives.
16 February
Who can participate? Undergraduate, or post-graduate students of any university.
29 January
On January 29 at 9:00 am (CST Time) a webinar on research opportunities in Europe will be organized by the European Union Research and Innovation Organization and the University of Illinois. The webinar will discuss the EU research landscape and research funding programs.
25 January
The aim of the webinar organized by the Georgian National University SEU is to share information with the representatives of the academic field and to provide practical advice on raising awareness in national and international scientific circles.