As part of the European Commission's Research and Innovation Framework Program “Horizon Europe (2021-2027)”, the European Research Council is announcing the first “Starting Grants” competition to help top researchers start their own independent research team or project.
29 March
The Public Affairs Office of the US Embassy is announcing a competition for a translation program of books by American authors. The goal of the program is to increase financial and physical access to the latest research, textbooks, and contemporary popular literature for Georgian students, researchers, and the general public.
25 March
The European Commission's EURAXESS runs a series of webinars on "How to Publish Articles in Academic Journals" and covers the following topics: publishing in academic journals, research and publishing ethics, post-publication amplification, peer reviewer training, editor panel.
The Third International Scientific Online Congress on ‘The 21st Century European Union - New Silk Road Project’ will be held in cooperation with SEU, The National Distance Education University of Spain and the University of Madrid ‘CEDEU’ to encourage a dialogue among the Western and Eastern scholars and academic representatives.