Business Idea Contest was held for the students at the Georgian National University SEU. The SEU Student Startup 2020 consisted of four stages and comprised approximately one month preparation period.
14 January, 2020
On January 14, representatives of the Human Resource Management Department of the leading Georgian company - Adjara Group in the field of hospitality and tourism visited the Georgian National University SEU. Recruitment specialists met with SEU students, obtained their resumes, interviewed them and discussed employment prospects.
26 December, 2019
On December 26, the Georgian National University SEU signed the Memorandum of Understanding with Istanbul Medipol University in Turkey.
24 December, 2019
Today a master class of professional orientation for entrants was held at the Georgian National University SEU.
22 December, 2019
On December 23, the workshop has been held for management program professors of the Georgian National University led by Dr Severin Hornung, professor of University of Innsbruck.
21 December, 2019
Today, on December 21, Georgian National University SEU hosted the general meeting of the Georgian Bar Association. The members of the Bar Association attended the event. David Asatiani, the head of the Association, presented the 2019 report to the lawyers and spoke about the activities in the field of advocacy.