Fully-funded One-year Master's Program In Portugal
SEU offers a fully-funded one-year Master's program at the Polytechnic Institute of Braganza, Portugal.
Georgian National University SEU, together with the Braganza Polytechnic Institute, is announcing a competition for the students of the SEU Banking Master's Degree Program to obtain a double diploma.
The grant amounts to 4250 Euros + 820 Euros for living expenses and provides full funding for the second year of the Master of Management Program at the Braganza Polytechnic Institute. The study is fully funded under the Erasmus program. The winner of the competition will travel to Braganza in September 2021 for one academic year.
Upon completion of the study, the graduate will receive a Master's degree from both SEU and The Braganza Polytechnic Institute.
To participate in the competition, the applicant must be a first-year student of the SEU Banking Master's Degree Program, be fluent in English (B2 level, being assessed on the basis of the SEU internal exam) and submit the following documents:
• Certificate of study for the relevant program
• Certificate of Academic Achievement (GPA 3.0)
• CV (in English)
• Copy of passport (electronic version)
To participate in the competition, please e-mail the e-version of the above-mentioned documents to the SEU International Relations Office at:
The deadline for applications is March 1, 2021, the results of the competition will be announced on March 10.
For more details about the Master's program, see the link: