SEU Employment Forum 2018
Georgian National University, Tsinandali street 17 12:00
On April 17, from 12:00 to 17:00, will be held, SEU Employment Forum’’ 2018 organized by the "Department of the relations with the  Employers, Students and Graduates.  All students and graduates of SEU can participate in the forum.
• Companies operating in Georgia will offer you jobs and internship programs from private and public sectors; They will also inform you about their existing standards in the organization, which will enable you to plan your career better.
• More than 30 local and international companies, including TBC Insurance, will participate in the forum. Also: Courtyard Marriott, Moxi Tbilisi, Microfinance Organization "BIG" (Business Investment Group), Georgian Credit, 4 Financing, Odyssey, GPI Holding, Insurance Company "Global Benefit Georgia", Nikora Trade, Rico Express, Adjara Group, Financial Office, Travel Company "Discover Georgia", GeoCapital, Metromart, Majid al Futuh Premarket Georgia (Carrefour), NEXT BRAND, Lopota.
If you wish to participate, please fill out a simple registration form.
Deadline for registration: April 2, 2018
Registered Students / Graduates,  during the preparation period of the employment forum, will undertake a free training course, concerning creating a resume and motivation letter and development of their interviewing techniques with the employer.
Attendance is free.
2 90 00 00 (27)