Manager of Project Management
Researcher in Social Sciences, Master’s degree holder
In August 2020, Natia Gugunashvili joined the Georgian National University SEU team. She is a manager of project management in the field of scientific research.
Natia Gugunashvili was awarded a Master's degree in National and International Administration and Politics in 2019 by the University of Potsdam. In 2017, she worked as a research assistant at the University of Potsdam. In 2016, the University of Cologne awarded her a Bachelor’s degree in Social Sciences. In 2015, Natia Gugunashvili studied at the Grenoble Institute of Political Science. In 2014, she was awarded the Dean Award for outstanding academic achievement by the University of Cologne. Natia Gugunashvili speaks English, German and French.
From October 2020 to October 2021 – Human Rights, Social Challenges and Social Work teaching and research project assistant under MOVETIA ‘Swiss National Fund for Mobility Education System’.